Committee

Co-Chairpersons

Richard Balogh, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, SK
Wilfried Lepuschitz, Practical Robotics Institute Austria, AT
David Obdržálek, Charles University in Prague, CZ

International Programme Committee

Dimitris Alimisis, EDUMOTIVA-European Lab for Educational Technology, GR
Julian Angel-Fernandez, Vienna University of Technology, AT
Jenny Carter, De Montfort University in Leicester, GB
Dave Catlin, Valiant Technology, GB
Stavros Demetriadis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, GR
G. Barbara Demo, Dipartimento Informatica – Universita Torino, IT
Jean-Daniel Dessimoz, Western Switzerland University of Applied Sciences and Arts, CH
Nikleia Eteokleous, Robotics Academy – Frederick University Cyprus, CY
Hugo Ferreira, Instituto Superior de Engenharia do Porto, PT
Paolo Fiorini, University of Verona, IT
Carina Girvan, Cardiff University, GB
Grzegorz Granosik, Lodz University of Technology, PL
Ivaylo Gueorguiev, European Software Institute Center Eastern Europe, BG
Martin Kandlhofer, Graz University of Technology, AT
Boualem Kazed, University of Blida, DZ
Gottfried Koppensteiner, Practical Robotics Institute Austria, AT
Tomáš Krajník, University of Lincoln, UK
Miroslav Kulich, Czech Technical University in Prague, CZ
Chronis Kynigos, University of Athens, GR
Lara Lammer, Vienna University of Technology, AT
Martin Mellado, Instituto ai2 – Universitat Politècnica de València, ES
Munir Merdan, Practical Robotics Institute Austria, AT
Michele Moro, University of Padova, IT
Margus Pedaste, University of Tartu, EE
Pavel Petrovič, Comenius University in Bratislava, SK
Alfredo Pina, Public University of Navarra, ES
Pericle Salvini, BioRobotics Institute – Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, IT
João Machado Santos, University of Lincoln, GB
Alexander Schlaefer, Hamburg University of Technology, DE
Fritz Schmöllebeck, University of Applied Scienced Technikum Wien, AT
František Šolc, Brno University of Technology, CZ
Gerald Steinbauer, Graz University of Technology, AT
Roland Stelzer, INNOC – Austrian Society for Innovative Computer Sciences, AT
Davor Svetinovic, Masdar Institute of Science and Technology, AE
Igor M. Verner, Technion – Israel Institute of Technology, IL
Markus Vincze, Vienna University of Technology, AT
Francis Wyffels, Ghent University, BE

Local Conference Organization

Gottfried Koppensteiner, Vienna Institute of Technology / Practical Robotics Institute Austria, AT
Wilfried Lepuschitz, Practical Robotics Institute Austria, AT
Munir Merdan, Practical Robotics Institute Austria, AT